football

Staff Predictions Regional Finals

Staff Records From the Last Weeks District Finals
George 43-21 Overall, (8-0 in D6, 7-1 in D1)
James 48-16 Overall, (7-1 in D1, 6-2 in 6 out of 8 Divisions)
JD 45-19 Overall, (8-0 in D1, 7-1 in D6)
Derek 42-22 Overall, (7-1 in D7)
Staff Win Percentage 70%
Division 1
R1: Rockford (9-2) 85.889 at Clarkston (11-0) 114.667 - S 1:00 PM
George Clarkston
James Clarkston
JD Clarkston
Derek Clarkston
R2: Detroit Catholic Central (7-4) 61.952 at Plymouth (9-2) 84.000 - S 1:00 PM
George Plymouth
James CC
JD Plymouth
Derek CC
R3: Detroit Cass Tech (9-2) 84.778 at Saline (10-1) 93.889 - F 7:00 PM
George Detroit Cass Tech
James Detroit Cass Tech
JD Detroit Cass Tech
Derek Detroit Cass Tech
R4: Macomb Dakota (10-1) 95.778 at Lake Orion (10-1) 100.444 - F 7:00 PM
George Lake Orion
James Lake Orion
JD Macomb Dakota
Derek Lake Orion
Division 2
R1: Muskegon (10-1) 106.667 at Midland (11-0) 113.778 - S 1:00 PM
George Muskegon
James Muskegon
JD Muskegon
Derek Muskegon
R2: Caledonia (8-3) 67.556 at Mattawan (10-1) 95.111 - F 7:00 PM
George Mattawan
James Mattawan
JD Mattawan
Derek Mattawan
R3: Birmingham Brother Rice (9-2) 82.730 at Walled Lake Western (9-2) 85.889 - F 7:00 PM
George Birmingham Brother Rice
James Birmingham Brother Rice
JD Birmingham Brother Rice
Derek Walled Lake Western
R4: Oak Park (9-2) 93.000 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (10-1) 94.111 - F 7:00 PM
George Oak Park
James Oak Park
JD Oak Park
Derek Oak Park
Division 3
R1: St Johns (8-3) 66.222 at DeWitt (9-2) 88.778 - F 7:00 PM
George DeWitt
James DeWitt
JD DeWitt
Derek St Johns
R2: Grand Rapids Christian (10-1) 101.000 at Stevensville Lakeshore (11-0) 116.444 - S 1:00 PM
George Grand Rapids Christian
James Grand Rapids Christian
JD Grand Rapids Christian
Derek Grand Rapids Christian
R3: Tecumseh (9-2) 72.222 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (9-2) 81.444 - F 7:00 PM
George Battle Creek Harper Creek
James Tecumseh
JD Battle Creek Harper Creek
Derek Tecumseh
R4: Detroit East English (9-2) 85.333 at Orchard Lake St Mary's (9-2) 93.222 - S 1:00 PM
George Orchard Lake St Mary's
James Orchard Lake St Mary's
JD Orchard Lake St Mary's
Derek Detroit East English
Division 4
R1: Ogemaw Heights (8-3) 68.444 at Comstock Park (10-1) 85.444 - S 1:00 PM
George Comstock Park
James Comstock Park
JD Comstock Park
Derek Comstock Park
R2: Three Rivers (8-3) 55.333 at Grand Rapids South Christian (8-3) 67.000 - F 7:00 PM at Byron Center HS
George Grand Rapids South Christian
James Grand Rapids South Christian
JD Grand Rapids South Christian
Derek Three Rivers
R3: Saginaw Swan Valley (9-2) 68.889 at Croswell-Lexington
(11-0) 98.667 - F 7:00 PM
George Croswell-Lexington
James Croswell-Lexington
JD Croswell-Lexington
Derek Saginaw Swan Valley
R4: Grosse Ile (10-1) 80.000 at Detroit Country Day (9-2) 83.889 - S 2:00 PM
George Detroit Country Day
James Detroit Country Day
JD Detroit Country Day
Derek Detroit Country Day
Division 5
R1: Clare (9-2) 70.778 at Menominee (10-1) 97.111 - S 2:00 PM
George Menominee
James Menominee
JD Menominee
Derek Clare
R2: Newaygo (9-2) 63.000 at Grand Rapids West Catholic (8-3) 76.333 - F 7:00 PM
George Grand Rapids West Catholic
James Grand Rapids West Catholic
JD Grand Rapids West Catholic
Derek Newaygo
R3: Portland (10-1) 91.444 at Flint Powers Catholic (11-0) 103.111 - F 7:00 PM at Holy Redeemer
George Flint Powers Catholic
James Flint Powers Catholic
JD Flint Powers Catholic
Derek Flint Powers Catholic
R4: River Rouge (11-0) 74.000 at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (10-1) 88.778 - S 1:00 PM
George River Rouge
James Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
JD River Rouge
Derek River Rouge
Division 6
R1: Shelby (9-2) 71.889 at Negaunee (10-1) 76.944 - S 1:00 PM
George Negaunee
James Negaunee
JD Negaunee
Derek Negaunee
R2: Montrose Hill-McCloy (10-1) 83.556 at Ithaca (11-0) 87.111 - F 7:00 PM
George Ithaca
James Ithaca
JD Ithaca
Derek Ithaca
R3: Constantine (9-2) 61.222 at Hillsdale (11-0) 86.222 - F 7:00 PM
George Constantine
James Hillsdale
JD Constantine
Derek Hillsdale
R4: Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (9-2) 71.000 at Grass Lake (10-1) 76.333 - F 7:00 PM
George Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
James Grass Lake
JD Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Derek Grass Lake
Division 7
R1: Lake City (10-1) 62.222 at Ishpeming (10-1) 70.444 - S 1:00 PM
George Ishpeming
James Ishpeming
JD Ishpeming
Derek Lake City
R2: Pewamo-Westphalia (8-3) 52.222 at Decatur (9-2) 56.667 - S 1:00 PM
George Pewamo-Westphalia
James Decatur
JD Pewamo-Westphalia
Derek Decatur
R3: Britton Deerfield Schools (8-3) 52.111 at Detroit Loyola (11-0) 96.000 - S 1:00 PM at Bishop Foley HS
George Detroit Loyola
James Detroit Loyola
JD Detroit Loyola
Derek Detroit Loyola
R4: Flint Beecher (7-4) 45.111 at Saginaw Nouvel (9-2) 81.794 - F 7:00 PM
George Saginaw Nouvel
James Saginaw Nouvel
JD Saginaw Nouvel
Derek Saginaw Nouvel
Division 8
R1: St Ignace La Salle (11-0) 64.889 at Felch North Dickinson (10-0) 65.206 - F 7:00 PM
George St Ignace La Salle
James Felch North Dickinson
JD St Ignace La Salle
Derek Felch North Dickinson
R2: Johannesburg-Lewiston (9-2) 47.778 at Beal City (11-0) 84.444 - F 7:00 PM
George Beal City
James Beal City
JD Beal City
Derek Beal City
R3: Muskegon Catholic Central (8-3) 54.698 at Mendon (11-0) 80.222 - S 1:00 PM
George Muskegon Catholic Central
James Mendon
JD Mendon
Derek Mendon
R4: Waterford Our Lady (9-2) 66.333 at Harbor Beach (10-1) 69.222 - S 1:00 PM
George Waterford Our Lady
James Harbor Beach
JD Harbor Beach
Derek Harbor Beach
Edit